TOP

3! INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES, LTD. - ISTANBUL

3! R&D AND SOFTWARE, LTD. - URLA

ABOUT GENERAL USE OF PERSONAL DATA

DISCLOSURE TEXT ON THE PROTECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA AND PRIVACY POLICY


We, Üç Faktöriyel Information Technologies, Ltd. (“3!”) Values ​​the protection of your personal data, so we expect you to show the same sensitivity. For this reason, it is very important for us that you read this text that explains in detail which personal data we use for what purpose, and show that you clearly understand the obligations of 3! Who is responsible for their administrative and technical security as "Data Controller".

Why am I reading this text?

Article 10 of the "Personal Data Protection Law" ("KVKK") numbered 6698, which entered into force on April 7, 2016, requires the persons whose personal data are processed (referred to as the relevant person in the KVKK) to be informed by the "Data Supervisor" who uses this data) obliges.

What are my personal data used?

If you use our website, your personal data in the table will be used for the purposes stated below.

Data Category  Your Processed Personal Data
Identity Data  User name, surname
Communication Data  User e-mail address, phone number, address, mobile phone number
Transaction Security Data  Your website entry and exit time, IP address information
Other  Data we obtain through the cookies we use

3! uses cookies on its site, to improve the services provided to the users on the web site, to benefit by offering different services and for similar purposes to these, for the purposes specified in this "Personal Data Protection and Processing Policy" and 3! We would like to state that your information and your browsing information within the website will be collected, processed, shared with third parties and stored securely, provided that they are not used outside the scope of the services offered by.

How and for what reason are my personal data obtained?
3!collects your personal data;
• By visiting www.3faktoriyel.com,
• If you fill in the membership information via the "Subscribe to the Newsletter" button, we collect it through digital means (expressed as "automatic" method in GDPR.).

We collect your personal data for the reasons that processing of personal data is mandatory for our legally valid interests, fulfillment of our legal obligations, and processing is stipulated by laws, provided that it does not harm your fundamental rights and freedoms.


Why is my personal data used?
3! process your data;
• Providing feedback to your suggestions, complaints and requests regarding our services and activities (For example, if you use the Contact Us tab, we process your contact information in order to provide you with feedback),
• To fulfill the legal obligations stipulated and required by legal regulations (For example, we have to keep the traffic records of our website while presenting our website to you.), • Providing the necessary information with regulatory and supervisory institutions in line with the requests and inspections of official authorities (For example, we have to share the information on our website with public institutions and organizations in accordance with our obligations arising from the laws.),
• Improving the services we offer to you through our website, providing you with the most appropriate service in line with the tabs you are interested in and the time you spend in these tabs (For example, we process your data in order to improve our website by determining which tabs you use more often during your visits to our website or which tabs you have difficulty accessing.
• Increasing the use of our website, conducting marketing processes of our brands and products, and being able to offer you personalized advertisements (For example, we process your data to provide you with advertisements for such products by determining which products or services you are more interested in.) we work to achieve this goals and we never use it except for these purposes.

Are my personal data transferred to others?

Yes, we may have to transfer your personal data to our business partners, official institutions, auditors, lawyers and financial advisors. However, we transfer only for specific purposes and with your knowledge. Therefore, your personal data;

• Our business partners in order to manage our website, to increase the quality of our service and to ensure its integrity,
• Lawyers, auditors and tax consultants in order to carry out our business processes in accordance with the legislation and to follow and carry out legal affairs,
• Other official institutions that we are obliged to provide the requested information such as regulatory and supervisory institutions, courts and enforcement offices in order to inform authorized institutions and organizations
• Your attorneys and representatives authorized by you to fulfill your requests can be transferred for these purposes.

What rights does GDPR give me?

GDPR so that you can have control over your personal data, (a) to learn whether your personal data is processed; (b) to request information about it if it has been processed, (c) to learn the purpose of processing and whether they have been used for their intended purpose; (d) to know the third parties in the country or abroad to whom your personal data has been transferred, if any; (e) To request correction of your personal data if they are incomplete or incorrectly processed; (f) provides many rights, including but not limited to, to request the deletion or destruction of your personal data. You can find all and details of these rights in article 11 of the GDPR.


How can I use my rights?

As a company, we would like to remind you that www.3faktoriyel.com has links to other sites and our privacy policy will only be applied on our www.faktoriyel.com platform, and we do not have any responsibility for other linked sites.
Data Supervisor::Üç Faktöriyel Information Technologies, Ltd.
Postal Adress :Çayır Çimen Sok. Emlak Bankası Blokları C3 Blok K5 Levent/İstanbul
E-Mail:info@3faktoriyel.com

30YEARS OF EXPERIENCE

We offer reliable software solutions for Universities, Multinational Companies, NGOs and European Union Projects, with more than 30 years of experience in the field of Management Information Systems, Business Intelligence Solutions, Web-Based Applications and Mobile Solutions.

WHAT DO WE BELIEVE?

WHY WE DEVELOP FAST, FLEXIBLE AND NEW GENERATION SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS?

The recent developments in Internet Technologies and mobile world, rapid increase in the number of internet users, cheaper and widespread use of Internet, and social media boom that emerged with Web 2.0 created opportunities which require more dynamic and newer solutions to be offered to traditional information technology’s needs.

3! Information Technologies' approach to the needs of the new information world is based on this dynamism: "To develop corporate solutions that are fast, flexible, in line with new trends".

OUR STRATEGY

The strategy of 3! Information Technologies is based on a basic observation of its partners, who have experiences in different positions in the industry, that evolving IT needs can not be provided for with conventional solutions any more, and the idea that individually developed solutions and approaches can and should be adapted at corporate level.

OUR VISION

3! Information Technologies aims to become a corporate, entrepreneurial, and ever-innovating information technology company which is the preferred partner of enterprises operating in local and international markets.

OUR MISSION

3! Information Technolgies’ pathway is based on closely following the evolving internet and web technologies, creating solutions for business needs using these technologies, sharing and exchanging these experiences at local and international platforms to nurture know-how, and undersigning massive projects with this synergy and creativity.

HOW WE DO?

In order to execute new ideas successfully, not only financial resources but also highly skilled teams who passionately adopt these ideas are needed. As 3! Information Technologies has this new generation of capabilities to meet these needs..

FUTURIST

We closely follow new trends in the software development world and implement them in our projects.

INNOVATIVE

"How do we do better, how do we develop more efficient applications?" These are the questions that we are looking for an answer constantly.

CREATIVE

While following our ideas, we are inspired by nature and life.

COURAGEOUS

We are not afraid to bring new ideas to life. We believe that courage lead us to experience, experience leads us to better decisions.

PRODUCTS

OUR TURN KEY SOLUTIONS

3! Information Technologies has developed turn key products that are constantly renewed with the experience it has gained. Apart from these products, you can contact us for your custom corporate software needs that we will develop for you.

3fexam

3fexam IS A WEB-BASED EXAM SOLUTION

MORE INFORMATION

3fexam : ONLINE E-EXAM MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
It is a web-based online exam solution. In this way, users can conduct online exams consisting of questions with different difficulty levels selected from various question pools on many subjects, their results can be viewed instantly at the end of the exam, the results can be evaluated with various graphics and reports, and performance can be monitored. More...

3fCMS

ADVANCED CONTENT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM THAT CAN MANAGE MORE THAN ONE WEBSITE AT THE SAME TIME

MORE INFORMATION

3fCMS : WEB AND CONTENT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
This is a web and content management system which provides a common, unified platform for a university’s main website and all its subsites, and enables creation, management, updating (including news, announcements etc.), and control though such platform. It is possible to create and manage an infinite number of websites, subsites, and pages. More...

M3fhr

ONLINE HR LEAVE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM

MORE INFORMATION

3fHR : ONLINE HR LEAVE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
This is an online leave of absence management system, designed especially for HR departments of enterprises with high numbers of staff, to enable processing leave of absence requests, conduct approvals according to corporate policies, and manage annual leave of absence positions. More...

Spark

ENTERPRISE SOCIAL NETWORK PLATFORM

MORE INFORMATION

SPARK : ENTERPRISE SOCIAL NETWORK PLATFORM
This solution encompasses social media platforms to facilitate intra-company communication and ease its management with the leverage brought by the power of social media. It provides excellent use of the advantages of various social media platforms, yet providing the security that businesses and institutions seek for. More...

3fCampus

NEXT GENERATION DIGITAL ECOSYSTEM FOR UNIVERSITIES INCLUDING STUDENT INFORMATION AND AUTOMATION SYSTEM

MORE INFORMATION

3fCampus : STUDENT INFORMATION AND AUTOMATION SYSTEM
This automation system is designed to handle the processes mostly undertaken by student offices, starting with transfer of new student data to the sytem, followed by all other processes throughout the routine of student services, such as gradings of the students, transcript and diploma printing etc. It also encompasses additional capabilities such as accommodating Bologna Process compliant diploma supplement printing. More...

3fects

This catalog plays a key role in obtaining the ECTS label, an annual award of excellence by the European Commission.

MORE INFORMATION

ECTS-TYYÇ STUDENT INFORMATION GUIDE
ECTS and NQF-HETR Catalogue is an information catalogue which combines national qualifications for higher education in Turkey, specified by the Council of Higher Education, and applications of the Bologna Process. It is shared through an online Web portal. Universities share their own uniquely-prepared catalogues to present their education approach, understanding, and targets. More...

SERVICES

OUR CREATIVE SOLUTIONS THAT CREATES ADDED VALUE

3! Information Technologies brings new alternatives to the traditional solutions that have existed for years and lost their dynamism and capability of stretch according to needs of the market..

WEB APPLICATIONS

3! Information Technologies designs, develops and manages all kinds of web applications, including e-commerce, customer management systems, and social media applications for your enterprise. 3! Information Technologies aims to contribute to your business with fast-responding and customer-oriented applications, while pleasing the users.

MOBILE APPLICATIONS

Smart phones and tablets are now inevitable instruments of our daily lives. 3! Information Technologies enables you to be a part of this ecosystem with applications it develops on multiple platforms, especially iOS (iPhone, iPad) and Android.

SYSTEMS ANALYSIS AND DESIGN

3! Information Technologies provides consultancy services helping you identify IT problems in your business causing bottlenecks. As the following step, it assists in determining the hardware and software solutions, structuring, and application of these solutions, and developing the related projects. Its basic principle is employing a problem-solving, fast, and practical approach that facilitates specification of goals at decision points, systematical examination of alternatives targeting these goals, and holistic evaluation of such alternatives.

ACADEMIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS

3! Information Technologies responds to information system needs of the education world, growing parallel to evolving technology, with its team’s wide experience in this field. Student information system automation, which has been developed especially for universities, campus web management systems, academic staff information system, e-learning management system, social media application for education, and applications such as Bologna Process/ECTS catalogue management system are a few examples to solutions developed by 3! Information Technologies for this world.

CORPORATE SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS

Rapidly evolving technologies and fact pace in business world lead to enterprises looking for special software solutions for their special needs. Instead of solutions which are only partially useful, not designed for such specific needs but making needs try to fit the existing softwares, expensive, yet closed and inflexible, 3! Information Technologies offers modual and flexible solutions solely designed for specific purposes, developed for such specific needs, based on the newest available technologies to fit further needs that may arise in the future.

SOFTWARE CONSULTING

3! Information Technologies puts special emphasis on each stage of developmental processes, from analysis to installation and support. A high-quality process is achieved by increasing the efficiency at each stage, i.e. analysis of the original need, software design and architecture, coding, testing, support and installation, as quality software can only be created through a quality process.

REFERENCES

OUR EFFECTIVE SOLUTIONS CREATING ADDED VALUE

We offer reliable software solutions for Universities, Multinational Companies, NGOs and European Union Projects, with more than 30 years of experience in the field of Management Information Systems, Business Intelligence Solutions, Web-Based Applications and Mobile Solutions.

WHAT THEY SAID

SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT

HOW DO WE FIND SOLUTIONS?

3! Information Technologies development team try to implement modern development methodologies to meet special needs. They are getting help from their long years of experiences and success, also their passion for web and mobile technologies.

RESEARCH

Understanding the customers’ needs and finding related new trends according to that needs are the most important part of development.

CONSEPT

Concept stage of the developing products is highly beneficial for customer to understand what the end product will looks like.

DEVELOPMENT

This is the development stage by using Agile approach of a project with completed required system analysis and concept stage..

TEST

Developed project tested for various aspects like security, user experience and performance.

CAREER

JOIN US

WE ARE HIRING PHP DEVELOPERS TO WORK IN OUR ISTANBUL LEVENT AND IZMIR OFFICES

  • Ideally graduate from software or computer engineering,
  • Good level of PHP and able to develop OOP-based software,
  • Good level of SQL,
  • Ideally able and/or willing to develop software on mobile platforms,
  • Worked in corporate and multi-user projects and show these as references. (for Sr. candidates),
  • Master in new web technologies and closely following rising new trends,
  • Good level of written and spoken English,
  • Not related to military service or postponed for at least 2 years,
  • Feel comfortable at chaotic and crisis moments,

  • Candidates must send their resumes to kariyer@3faktoriyel.com

CONTACT

Contact Us

3! INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES LTD.

ÇAYIR ÇİMEN SOK. EMLAK BANKASI BLOKLARI C3 BLOK KAT:5
LEVENT, ISTANBUL
Tel: +90 (212) 2844033 info@3faktoriyel.com
SHOW MAP



3! R&D AND SOFTWARE LTD..

GÜLBAHÇE MAH. GÜLBAHÇE CAD. İYTE SİTESİ No:1/40/29
URLA, IZMIR
Tel: +90 (232) 335 18 84 arge@3faktoriyel.com
SHOW MAP

Name
E-Mail
Message